Photo: Hoppenworld – KTM Images
SLC SX: Supercross Class Pre-Entry List
# | Name | BIKE |
1 | RYAN D VILLOPOTO | KAW |
5 | RYAN M DUNGEY | KTM |
9 | IVAN TEDESCO | KAW |
10 | JUSTIN D BRAYTON | HON |
11 | KYLE P CHISHOLM | KAW |
14 | KEVIN W WINDHAM | HON |
18 | DAVID D MILLSAPS | YAM |
21 | JAKE T WEIMER | KAW |
24 | BRETT METCALFE | SUZ |
25 | BROC TICKLE | KAW |
27 | NICHOLAS A WEY | KAW |
29 | ANDREW T SHORT | HON |
33 | JOSHUA M GRANT | KAW |
36 | KYLE J REGAL | KAW |
41 | TREY G CANARD | HON |
45 | NICK PALUZZI | KAW |
47 | CHRIS BLOSE | KAW |
48 | JIMMY ALBERTSON | SUZ |
50 | NICO A IZZI | YAM |
54 | WESTON L PEICK | YAM |
66 | JASON W THOMAS | SUZ |
74 | TYLER T BOWERS | KAW |
75 | JOSHUA R HILL | KAW |
81 | ROBERT S KINIRY | YAM |
82 | JUSTIN M SIPES | KAW |
87 | MATTHEW C GOERKE | SUZ |
94 | COLE T SIEBLER | KAW |
124 | RYAN D CLARK | KAW |
143 | MICHAEL R HORBAN | KAW |
153 | GREGORY M CRATER | HON |
166 | DAKOTA TEDDER | KAW |
208 | DONALD L VAWSER | KAW |
211 | TEVIN N TAPIA | KTM |
212 | AUSTON ALBERS | HON |
222 | CHRIS C HOWELL | YAM |
247 | TEDDY P PARKS II | KAW |
304 | BRADLEY J RIPPLE | HON |
314 | ALEX J RAY | HON |
337 | JEREMEY M ODRISCOLL | YAM |
339 | MICHAEL JOE THACKER | KAW |
374 | CODY L GILMORE | KAW |
384 | CARL SCHLACHT | YAM |
415 | NICHOLAS D SCHMIDT | HON |
501 | SCOTTY WENNERSTROM J | SUZ |
617 | GAVIN M FAITH | YAM |
643 | JAKE A OSWALD | HON |
758 | JASON K POTTER | HON |
772 | ROBERT A NOFTZ | YAM |
773 | WALT W VAN OLDEN JR | KAW |
792 | BRACKEN S HALL | HON |
800 | MIKE A ALESSI | SUZ |
801 | JEFF ALESSI | |
918 | MICHAEL AKAYDIN | KAW |
981 | AUSTIN A POLITELLI | HON |
SLC SX: Lites West Class Pre-Entry List
# | Name | BIKE |
15 | DEAN A WILSON | KAW |
17 | ELI TOMAC | HON |
23 | GARETH SWANEPOEL | YAM |
28 | TYLA RATTRAY | KAW |
31 | MARTIN DAVALOS | SUZ |
34 | COLE SEELY | HON |
38 | MARVIN MUSQUIN | KTM |
44 | JASON M ANDERSON | SUZ |
51 | TRAVIS A BAKER | HON |
53 | RYAN SIPES | YAM |
58 | WIL A HAHN | HON |
59 | VINCE A FRIESE | HON |
67 | SCOTT C CHAMPION | HON |
84 | KILLY RUSK | HON |
95 | CHRIS PLOUFFE | HON |
102 | CHRISTOPHER GOSSELAA | KAW |
105 | MATT M MOSS | KTM |
133 | MYLES M TEDDER | KAW |
219 | RYAN G RANGEL | HON |
227 | COLE E MARTINEZ | KAW |
232 | BILLY R LANINOVICH | HON |
284 | CODY M CHURCH | KAW |
329 | CHAD M GORES | HON |
383 | BRANDON J RANGEL | HON |
423 | BRANDON GILLESPIE | SUZ |
435 | SCOTT C AGOSTINI | HON |
459 | CONRAD WEILAND | HON |
464 | MITCHEL ALCORN | KAW |
476 | COLLIN JURIN | SUZ |
516 | BRIAN FOSTER | HON |
570 | BEAU M HUDSON | KAW |
620 | BRAD C NAUDITT | HON |
670 | DYLAN J SCHMOKE | KAW |
750 | JARED S HICKS | YAM |
752 | BRYCE A STEWART | SUZ |
774 | PRESTON TILFORD | HON |
808 | NOA C QUINABO | SUZ |
831 | RYAN N SMITH | SUZ |
854 | LANDEN POWELL | HON |
919 | SHAWN RHINEHART | SUZ |
929 | TRAVIS S BELL | HON |
965 | TRAVIS A BRIGHT | HON |
976 | JOSH GRECO | KAW |
979 | JONATHON T WITHROW | KAW |
986 | TOPHER C INGALLS | HON |
Schedule of Events
2012 Monster Energy AMA Supercross an FIM World Championship
Saturday
11:00 am - 11:30 am Rider's Track Walk 11:30 am – 11:45 pm Riders Meeting (Mandatory) 11:45 pm - 12:00 pm Chapel Service 12:30 pm - 12:38 pm Lites Group C Free Practice 12:40 pm - 12:48 pm Lites Group B Free Practice 12:50 pm - 12:58 pm Lites Group A Free Practice 1:00 pm - 1:08 pm SX Group A Free Practice 1:10 pm – 1:18 pm SX Group B Free Practice 1:20 pm - 1:28 pm SX Group C Free Practice 1:30 pm - 1:40 pm Lites Group B Qualifying Practice 1:45 pm - 1:55 pm Lites Group C Qualifying Practice 2:00 pm - 2:10 pm Lites Group A Qualifying Practice 2:15 pm - 2:25 pm SX Group A Qualifying Practice 2:30 pm – 2:40 pm SX Group B Qualifying Practice 2:45 pm - 2:55 pm SX Group C Qualifying Practice 2:55 pm - 3:30 pm Track Maintenance 3:30 pm – 3:45 pm Promoter Track Walk 3:45 pm – 3:55 pm Lites Group C Qualifying Practice 4:00 pm - 4:10 pm Lites Group B Qualifying Practice 4:15 pm - 4:25 pm Lites Group A Qualifying Practice 4:30 pm – 4:40 pm SX Group A Qualifying Practice 4:45 pm – 4:55 pm SX Group B Qualifying Practice 5:00 pm - 5:10 pm SX Group C Qualifying Practice 5:10 pm – 5:25 pm Promoter Track Walk 5:25 pm – 6:45 pm Track Maintenance
Evening Program
7:00 pm – 7:30 pm Opening Ceremonies 7:30 pm – 7:40 pm Supercross Lites Heat #1 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event) 7:40 pm – 7:50 pm Supercross Lites Heat #2 – 6 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event) 7:50 pm – 8:00 pm Supercross Heat #1 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event) 8:00 pm – 8:10 pm Supercross Heat #2 – 8 Laps, 20 Riders (1-9 to Main Event) 8:10 pm – 8:30 pm Intermission 8:30 pm – 8:40 pm Supercross Lites Last Chance Qualifier – 4 Laps(1-2 to Main) 8:40 pm – 8:50 pm Supercross Last Chance Qualifier – 6 Laps (1-2 to Main) 8:50 pm – 8:55 pm Track Maintenance 8:55 pm – 9:00 pm Supercross Lites Parade Lap 9:00 pm – 9:20 pm Supercross Lites Main Event – 15 Laps, 20 Riders 9:20 pm – 9:25 pm Supercross Lites Victory Circle 9:25 pm – 9:30 pm Supercross Parade Lap 9:30 pm – 9:50 pm Supercross Main Event – 20 Laps, 20 Riders 9:50 pm – 9:55 pm Supercross Victory Circle
2012 Salt Lake City Animated Monster Energy Supercross Track Map