Photo by: ShiftOne Photography

Check out the Arenacross class and Lites west class results and updated points from the final round of the 2014 AMSOIL Arenacross Championship, the “Race to the Championship” and Ricky Carmichael’s 2014 Road to Supercross.

Congratulations to Tyler Bowers on his fourth-straight AMSOIL Arenacross Championship, and to Gray Davenport on his first-ever Western Regional Arenacross Lites Championship. Another awesome year of Arenacross is officially in the books.

Arenacross Class Results – Main Event 1

  1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki
  2. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
  3. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Honda
  4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda
  5. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM
  6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
  7. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
  8. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
  9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki
  10. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM

Arenacross Class Results – Main Event 2

  1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki
  2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki
  3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda
  4. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki
  5. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM
  6. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Honda
  7. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
  8. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki
  9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki
  10. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM

Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes)

  1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (1-1)
  2. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (2-4)
  3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda (4-3)
  4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (8-2)
  5. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Honda (3-6)
  6. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (7-7)
  7. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (6-8)
  8. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (10-5)
  9. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (5-12)
  10. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki (9-9)

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results

1.     Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM
2.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki
3.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda
4.     Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM
5.     Zack Gurley, Farmington, N.M., Honda
6.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda
7.     Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
8.     Brett McLaud, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, Kawasaki
9.     Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., Honda
10.  Beni Williams, Hoofer, Utah, Honda

Arenacross Class Race to the Championship (Race 6 of 6)

  1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki – 191
  2. * Crowned 2014 Arenacross Class Champion

  3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Honda – 166
  4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki – 157
  5. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda – 149
  6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 131
  7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM – 121
  8. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 121
  9. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki – 118
  10. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki – 116
  11. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki – 106

Arenacross Class Points (Race 19 of 19)

  1. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM – 322
  2. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 136
  3. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 127
  4. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, Kawasaki – 116
  5. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 98
  6. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, Honda – 90
  7. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM – 85
  8. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha – 75
  9. Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki – 61
  10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha – 57
  11. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 57

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 10 of 10)

1.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki – 128 * Crowned Western Regional Arenacross Lites Champion
2.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 126
3.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda – 115
4.     Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 109
5.     Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 88
6.     Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM – 79
7.     Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 69
8.     Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., KTM – 42
9.     Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM – 36
10.  Cheyenne Harmon, Olivia, Texas, KTM – 35

The entire AMSOIL Arenacross season will air on FOX Sports 1, including re-airs on FOX Sports 2.