Take a look at the list of MXoN teams already selected. A lot of the favorites already decided. The Aussies haven’t been officially given yet, but I have a feeling it might be Dean Ferris, Mitchell Evans, and Wilson Todd.

France

1 Gautier Paulin (Yamaha)

2 Tom Vialle (KTM)

3 Jordi Tixier (KTM)

 

Netherlands

4 Jeffrey Herlings (KTM)

5 Calvin Vlaanderen (Honda)/Roan van de Moosdijk (Kawasaki)

6 Glenn Coldenhoff (KTM)

 

Great Britain

7 Max Anstie (KTM) or Tommy Searle (Kawasaki) ?

8 Adam Sterry (Kawasaki) ?

9 Shaun Simpson (KTM)

 

United States

13 Jason Anderson (Husqvarna)

14 Justin Cooper (Yamaha)

15 Zach Osborne (Husqvarna)

 

Belgium

16 Jeremy Van Horebeek (Honda)

17 Jago Geerts (Yamaha)

18 Kevin Strijbos (Yamaha)

 

Spain

19 Jorge Prado (KTM)

20 Iker Larranaga (KTM)

21 Carlos Campano (Yamaha)

 

Estonia

22 Tanel Leok (Husqvarna)

23 Priit Ratsep (KTM)

24 Harri Kullas (Honda)

 

Sweden

31 Filip Bengtsson (Husqvarna)

32 Alvin Ostlund (Husqvarna)

33 Anton Gole (Yamaha)

 

Austria

34 Lukas Neurauter (KTM)

35 Rene Hofer (KTM)

36 Michael Sandner (KTM)

 

Ireland

37 Jason Meara (Kawasaki)

38 Martin Barr (Yamaha)

39 Stuart Edmonds (Husqvarna)

 

Czech Republic

43 Vaclav Kovar (KTM)

44 Petr Polak (KTM)

45 Filip Neugebauer (KTM)

 

Brazil

46 Fabio Santos (Yamaha)

47 Ramyller Alves (KTM)

48 Gustavo Pessoa (Kawasaki)

 

New Zealand

49 Wyatt Chase

50 Dylan Walsh (Husqvarna)

51 Maximus Purvis

 

Switzerland

55 Jeremy Seewer (Yamaha)

56 Valentin Guillod (Honda)

57 Arnaud Tonus (Yamaha)

 

South Africa

67 Michael Docherty (KTM)

68 Anthony Raynard (Yamaha)

69 Lloyd Verceuil (Yamaha)

 

Iceland

70 Eythor Reynisso (Yamaha)

71 Einar Sigurosson

72 Ingvi Bjorn Birgisson (KTM)

 

Ukraine

76 Volodymyr Tarasov (KTM)

77 Dmytro Asmanov

78 Roman Morozov

 

Lithuania

Arminas Jasikonis (Husqvarna)

Dovydas Karka

Domantas Jazdauskas

 

Italy

Ivo Monticelli (KTM)

Alberto Forato (Husqvarna)

Alessandro Lupino (Kawasaki)

 

Denmark

Stefan Kjer Olsen (KTM)

Thomas Kjer Olsen (Husqvarna)

Bastian Boegh Damm (KTM)

 

Russia

Vsevolod Brylyakov (Yamaha)

Timur Petrashin (KTM)

Svyatoslav Pronenko

 

Norway

Hakon Fredriksen (Yamaha)

Kevin Horgmo (KTM)

Cornelius Tondel (KTM)